Saturday, August 1, 2009

A very interesting day

Today i went to traditional market called "Hobema" with my bestie Didjah. Her father takes us to hobema because he wants to buy some fish :P. We go around hobema to find converse but we don't find anything that we like. Then we saw some look alike designer's bags. The one that i like is a black studded bag and its 24 euro, for a bag like that? no thank you! And the one that didjah likes is like a look alike marc jacobs bag and it's 10 euro. not worthy! Then when we are like bored with hobema, we fly away to centrum ( well take a tram). And the 1st store we went to is H&M our fav store. And we were like drooling over a high waist skirt. I like the grey one with a studded belt and didjah likes the pink one, with basic belt.

After painful H&M, we decided to get a lunch, untiil! a woman come to us a start talking about religious. She talks in dutch, so i dont really understand it. But didjah told me that she was talking that we are going to hell, all of us. She said that no matter what we do, it's not good enough for God. And then a guy start looking at us, then came to us. He starts yelling with the woman and ask us to walk away from the lady. But we didn't ( why oh why). Then the guy is leaving us. The woman starts yaping again and suddenly that guy come again and ask the lady "Do you eat meet?" and starts to argue again. OMG i can't take it! everybody is so cruel. And finally they walk away. fiiiuh

So we continue our journey. We went to our fav place to eat. The american Restaurant. We ate a chicken nugget menu. Quite lekker. :P Then we went to V&D to buy a agenda for school. And then zara. Man zara is boring! And we bought ice cream! Sit under the tree and almost hit by a motorcycle, damn you ! Then we went to central station the went home!

The end :P


Horray! I just got my fisheye lens that i bought from ( best secondhand stuff in Holland). And it works perfectly. Example:

Well i guess it's not bad for less than 100 euro. And it's cheaper than buying a lomo camera. We don't have to spend money to buy a film or to print the photo. right?

i'm happy! :):):)

ps: in this photo i'm using nikon d60 :)

Thursday, July 23, 2009


Sooo, it's been like ages ago since my last post. Lately me and my friend didjah were talking about bagssss. I'm so inlove with chanel bags. It's beautiful and soo classy. I really like this one :

Isn't beautiful . I'm like drooling right now ( too much )

And didjah is loving i think miumiu and L.A.M.B now. LAMB's bag are just too cute. and miumíu's bags are also a killer bag.

Why does those killer bags has to be so unaffordable. It's so unfair. :((

Saturday, June 6, 2009

New Obsession

Well, lately I am obsessed with the one and only KATY PERRY
I've been hearing her songs and their amzing. My favorites are Use Your Love, One of the boys and I'm still breathing. And her style is cute and fun. And today I went to the city centre and bought her CD. WOhooooo! Happy :D

My fav photo of her <3

Friday, May 22, 2009

I want this bag so baddly!!!

So, i went to the and found this beauty

Comes in 4 colours, i really want the beige one. I want all of them. But i have to drive to Antwerpen to buy this bag.Cant wait to go there!!

Thursday, May 21, 2009

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

A very fun day :)

Today i woke up with a nose full and my throat is super dry. I'm not feeling well this morning. But i'm excited at the same time because, today is my sister bday. Wooootz! Me and my parents woke her up and gave her a present.

Well, i want to tell about my day at school. Well first i was soooo tired and lemes ( weak ). My nose is running, my eyes is watering, everything goes wrong this morning. I was crying, but my friends didnt know it. I was about to call my mom to pick me up, but i remember i had BIOLOGY test today. OMFG! i haven't study well the night before. And i was sick today. So i give it all to the hands of GOD. ( wait let me brush my theet 1st ). Baaack. The 1st subject today was math and i was not in the mood for math. And the 2nd subject was Sociology. Thank god, the teacher has to do something else. So i can study for biology. So it's biology time!! The soal is kinda hard, but i can do some of it. But 'm not really sure tho. hehe.

We always have a gamelan lesson every wednsday. Buuut, we thought that there were no gamelan today, because some of the students were having an exam. Soooooo, me and my friend didjah was watching the city on hahah. But, she heard the sound of gamelan playing from downstair. And my other friend came along, and she doesnt know that we had gamelan either. We didnt play the gamelan afterall, because we're so maleeeees! Because we're so bored upstairs, we sneek from the emergency stair. Because we're afraid that we will got caught, we walk very silently ( for us) but i think everybody knows/ heard our footsteps. We stay in the kitchen and there's so much happend there. Funny things and some annoying things. And didjah's brother Amr, is so annoying haha.

Well i think, that's my story for today. It's a good day afterall. :D

Peace (Y)